SCHEDULE
tong
ROUND ROBIN PLAY: HOME: score: AWAY: score:
1 THUR. FEB.15 MEXICO 5 UGANDA. - 4 RESCHEDULED TO WED.FEB.28
2 FRI. FEB.16 SWEDEN. 0 ITALY 6
3 MON. FEB19 ISRAEL 2 TONGA. - 3 (shoot out win) RESCH TO MON. MARCH 12
4 TUES. FEB20 ICELAND 2 ZIMBABWE 0
5 WED.FEB21 MEXICO 4 ISRAEL 3
6 MON.FEB26 UGANDA 7 TONGA. 6
7 TUES.FEB27 ICELAND 9 SWEDEN 2 RESCHEDULED TO TUESDAY, MARCH 13
8 THUR.MAR1 ITALY 4 ZIMBABWE. 5
9 MON.MAR5 TONGA 5 MEXICO. 1
10 TUES.MAR6 ICELAND 8 ITALY 2
11 THUR.MAR8 UGANDA 6 ISRAEL 8 RESCHEDULED TO THURS, MARCH 15
12 FRI.MAR9 ZIMBABWE 1 SWEDEN 0 (FORFEIT)
QUARTERFINALS:
13 MON.MAR 26 FIRST IN A - ITALY 10 FOURTH IN B - UGANDA 5
14 TUES.MAR 27 SECOND IN A - ICELAND 6 THIRD IN B - ISRAEL. 2
15 THUR.MAR29 THIRD IN A - ZIMBABWE 1 SECOND IN B - TONGA. 2
16 WED.APR4 FOURTH IN A - SWEDEN 2 FIRST IN B. - MEXICO. 3
SEMIFINALS:
17 THURS.APR5 WINNER 13 - ITALY 7 WINNER 15. - TONGA 3
18 FRIDAY.APR.6 WINNER 14 - ICELAND 3 WINNER 16. MEXICO 1
BRONZE MEDAL:
19 TUES.APR 10 LOSER 17 TONGA LOSER 18 MEXICO
CHAMPIONSHIP:
20 WED.APR.11 WINNER 17 ITALY WINNER 18. ICELAND
ROUND ROBIN PLAY: HOME: score: AWAY: score:
1 THUR. FEB.15 MEXICO 5 UGANDA. - 4 RESCHEDULED TO WED.FEB.28
2 FRI. FEB.16 SWEDEN. 0 ITALY 6
3 MON. FEB19 ISRAEL 2 TONGA. - 3 (shoot out win) RESCH TO MON. MARCH 12
4 TUES. FEB20 ICELAND 2 ZIMBABWE 0
5 WED.FEB21 MEXICO 4 ISRAEL 3
6 MON.FEB26 UGANDA 7 TONGA. 6
7 TUES.FEB27 ICELAND 9 SWEDEN 2 RESCHEDULED TO TUESDAY, MARCH 13
8 THUR.MAR1 ITALY 4 ZIMBABWE. 5
9 MON.MAR5 TONGA 5 MEXICO. 1
10 TUES.MAR6 ICELAND 8 ITALY 2
11 THUR.MAR8 UGANDA 6 ISRAEL 8 RESCHEDULED TO THURS, MARCH 15
12 FRI.MAR9 ZIMBABWE 1 SWEDEN 0 (FORFEIT)
QUARTERFINALS:
13 MON.MAR 26 FIRST IN A - ITALY 10 FOURTH IN B - UGANDA 5
14 TUES.MAR 27 SECOND IN A - ICELAND 6 THIRD IN B - ISRAEL. 2
15 THUR.MAR29 THIRD IN A - ZIMBABWE 1 SECOND IN B - TONGA. 2
16 WED.APR4 FOURTH IN A - SWEDEN 2 FIRST IN B. - MEXICO. 3
SEMIFINALS:
17 THURS.APR5 WINNER 13 - ITALY 7 WINNER 15. - TONGA 3
18 FRIDAY.APR.6 WINNER 14 - ICELAND 3 WINNER 16. MEXICO 1
BRONZE MEDAL:
19 TUES.APR 10 LOSER 17 TONGA LOSER 18 MEXICO
CHAMPIONSHIP:
20 WED.APR.11 WINNER 17 ITALY WINNER 18. ICELAND